Skip To Main Content

Stiky Header

Schools

Search Button

District Header

Lakota Local School District

Local Schools

Schools

Search Button

Trigger Container

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Please use the staff directory to search for and contact an individual Lakota staff member directly. If you do not see a staff member listed or need their phone number, please contact the school's office. 

Click here to reach the main office for a Lakota school or building

If you do not receive the assistance you need from a school or individual staff member, please visit the Lakota Listens page to submit your question or concern to a specific department.

Important Note: During the summer months especially, as the district is making staffing adjustments for the upcoming school year, the staff directory may not reflect accurate staff titles and locations until closer to the start of the school year.

< 1 2 3 4 92 > showing 25 - 48 of 2198 constituents

Keri Albrinck

Assistant Director Preschooll/Asst. Principal
Central Office, Liberty Early Childhood School

Brittany Alcorn

Teacher
Endeavor Elementary

Amy Alexander

Teacher
Cherokee Elementary, VanGorden Elementary

Andy Alexander

Teacher
East High

Kayla Alexander

Teacher
Creekside Early Childhood School

Michael Alexander

Teacher
Independence Elementary

Missy Alexander

Principal
Liberty Early Childhood School

Michael Allah

Custodian
Adena Elementary

Stephanie Allan

Teacher
Creekside Early Childhood School

Cameron Allen

Custodian
Ridge Junior

Melanie Allen

Child Nutrition
Independence Elementary
Child Nutrition

Wendy Allen

Instructional Aide
Woodland Elementary

Kathryn Allinger

Instructional Aide
Union Elementary
Special Services

Jessica Allshouse

Community Liaison
Liberty Early Childhood School, Wyandot Early Childhood School, Independence Elementary, VanGorden Elementary

Deborah Allsup

Teacher
Wyandot Early Childhood School

Allison Althouse-Taylor

Teacher - Special Education
East High

Melinda Ames

Teacher - Butler Tech
East Freshman

Judith Anderson

Psychologist
Central Office
Special Services

Malinda Anderson

Child Nutrition Cafe Manager
Plains Junior
Child Nutrition

Monica Anderson

Teacher
VanGorden Elementary

Adam Andler

MANAGER - SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE
Central Office
Technology

Tracie Angst

Child Nutrition Cook
West High
Child Nutrition

Tara Ante

Custodian
East High

Leslie Anzalone

Instructional Aide
Cherokee Elementary
Special Services