Skip To Main Content

Stiky Header

Schools

Search Button

District Header

Lakota Local School District

Local Schools

Schools

Search Button

Trigger Container

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Please use the staff directory to search for and contact an individual Lakota staff member directly. If you do not see a staff member listed or need their phone number, please contact the school's office. 

Click here to reach the main office for a Lakota school or building

If you do not receive the assistance you need from a school or individual staff member, please visit the Lakota Listens page to submit your question or concern to a specific department.

Important Note: During the summer months especially, as the district is making staffing adjustments for the upcoming school year, the staff directory may not reflect accurate staff titles and locations until closer to the start of the school year.

< 1 2 3 4 5 91 > showing 49 - 72 of 2175 constituents

Nicole Allison

Instructional Aide - Special Ed
Union Elementary

Jessica Allshouse

Community Liaison
Liberty Early Childhood School, Wyandot Early Childhood School, Independence Elementary, VanGorden Elementary

Allison Althouse-Taylor

Teacher - Special Education
East High

Allison Althouse-Taylor

Teacher - Special Education
East High

Melinda Ames

Teacher - Butler Tech
East Freshman

Judith Anderson

Psychologist
Central Office
Special Services

Malinda Anderson

Child Nutrition Cafe Manager
Plains Junior
Child Nutrition

Monica Anderson

Teacher
VanGorden Elementary

Taylor Anderson

Teacher - LTS
Hopewell Early Childhood School

Adam Andler

MANAGER - SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE
Central Office
Technology

Tracie Angst

Child Nutrition Cook
West High
Child Nutrition

Brenda Apke

Instructional Aide
Liberty Early Childhood School

Barbara Apland

Office Manager
Wyandot Early Childhood School

Sarah Aragon

Child Nutrition
Service Center

Kathy Arbaugh

Head Custodian
East High

Kathryn Arber

Teacher
East Freshman

Robin Arno

Child Nutrition
VanGorden Elementary

Robert Arnold

MANAGER - TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATIONS
Central Office
Technology

Stephanie Arnold

Teacher
Woodland Elementary

Kelly Arnott

Instructional Aide
Butler County Educational Service Center, Preschool

Darian Ascoli

Assistant Treasurer
Central Office
Treasurer

Tiffany Ashley

Teacher
East High

Stephanie Ashworth

Instructional Aide
VanGorden Elementary
Special Services

Alma Asman

Instructional Aide - Special Ed
Hopewell Early Childhood School
< 1 2 3 4 5 91 > showing 49 - 72 of 2175 constituents